Gigantes de Carolina vs Indios de Mayaguez

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
December 18, 2019 7:15 pm Winter League 2020

Field

Estadio Isidoro "Cholo" Garcia
Estadio Isidoro \"Cholo\" Garcia

Results

Team123456789RHE
Gigantes de Carolina100002100464
Indios de Mayaguez000001000141

Gigantes de Carolina

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 000000000000000000

Indios de Mayaguez

# Player Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
14Henry RamosOutfielder200000002000000000
26Emmanuel RiveraThird base400000000130000000
29Private: Christian A. ColónFirst Base201110001000000000
35Kennys VargasFirst Base401000000020000000
54Private: Chris J. HeiseyLeft field400000000110000000
16Daniel OrtizOutfielder301000000000000000
33Private: Yariel R. GonzalezFirst Base400000000230000000
99Private: Alexis Olmeda 20Catcher200000000210000000
20Private: Zach Davis 9Outfielder100000000000000000
9Alan Marrero 20Catcher000000000000000000
2Jesmuel J. ValentínThird base311000000000000000
41Private: Hosei Takata 48Pitcher000000000005.0210310
48Private: Nelvin Fuentes 66Pitcher000000000000.1122010
66Private: Wanel Vasquez 45Pitcher000000000001.1311120
45Private: Joshua Torres 53Pitcher000000000001.1000030
53Yacksel Ríos 45Pitcher000000000001.0000000
 Total 29141100036109643470
AB
0
29
RBI
0
1
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
10
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
4
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
SO
0
7
HR
0
0

KO FT