Gigantes de Carolina vs Indios de Mayaguez

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
December 18, 2019 7:15 pm Winter League 2020

Field

Estadio Isidoro "Cholo" Garcia
Estadio Isidoro \"Cholo\" Garcia

Results

Team123456789RHE
Gigantes de Carolina100002100464
Indios de Mayaguez000001000141

Gigantes de Carolina

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 000000000000000000

Indios de Mayaguez

# Player Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
14Henry RamosOutfielder200000002000000000
26Emmanuel RiveraThird base400000000130000000
29Christian A. ColónFirst Base201110001000000000
35Kennys VargasFirst Base401000000020000000
54Chris J. HeiseyLeft field400000000110000000
16Daniel OrtizOutfielder301000000000000000
33Yariel R. GonzalezFirst Base400000000230000000
99Alexis Olmeda 20Catcher200000000210000000
20Zach Davis 9Outfielder100000000000000000
9Alan Marrero 20Catcher000000000000000000
2Jesmuel J. ValentínThird base311000000000000000
41Hosei Takata 48Pitcher000000000005.0210310
48Nelvin Fuentes 66Pitcher000000000000.1122010
66Wanel Vasquez 45Pitcher000000000001.1311120
45Joshua Torres 53Pitcher000000000001.1000030
53Yacksel Ríos 45Pitcher000000000001.0000000
 Total 29141100036109643470
AB
0
29
RBI
0
1
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
LOB
0
10
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
4
ER
0
3
BB
0
4
SO
0
7
HR
0
0

KO FT