Indios de Mayaguez vs Gigantes de Carolina

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 3, 2019 7:15 pm Winter League 2020

Field

Estadio Roberto Clemente Walker
Cll Roberto Clemente, Estadio, Las Piedras 00771

Results

Team123456789RHE
Indios de Mayaguez002021000590
Gigantes de Carolina001001010391

Indios de Mayaguez

# Player Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
14Henry RamosOutfielder511100010110000000
26Emmanuel RiveraThird base512101000100000000
35Kennys VargasFirst Base301100001000000000
5Thomas J. RiveraDirecting400000000130000000
29Private: Christian A. ColónOutfielder200000001100000000
16Daniel OrtizOutfielder412010000020000000
40Private: Michael Gettys 33Outfielder300000000120000000
33Private: Yariel R. Gonzalez 40Directing, PH100000000010000000
69Jeremy RiveraShortstop323100001000000000
9Alan Marrero 99Catcher300000000130000000
2Jesmuel J. Valentín 9Second base100000000020000000
6Private: Yuri Furukawa 48Pitcher000000000004.1311330
48Private: Nelvin Fuentes Pitcher000000000000.2000010
Nicholas G. Padilla 47Pitcher000000000000.2111010
47Holden Capps 45Pitcher000000000000.2100120
45Private: Joshua Torres Pitcher000000000000.2100020
Yacksel Ríos 6Pitcher000000000001.0211100
99Private: Alexis Olmeda 9Catcher000000000000000000
6Private: Luis Miguel Romero Pitcher000000000001100010
 Total 345941101361499335100

Gigantes de Carolina

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 000000000000000000
AB
34
0
RBI
4
0
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
SB
1
0
LOB
14
0
IP
9
0
H
9
0
R
3
0
ER
3
0
BB
5
0
SO
10
0
HR
0
0

KO FT