Indios de Mayaguez vs Gigantes de Carolina

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 3, 2019 7:15 pm Winter League 2020

Field

Estadio Roberto Clemente Walker
Cll Roberto Clemente, Estadio, Las Piedras 00771

Results

Team123456789RHE
Indios de Mayaguez002021000590
Gigantes de Carolina001001010391

Indios de Mayaguez

# Player Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
14Henry RamosOutfielder511100010110000000
26Emmanuel RiveraThird base512101000100000000
35Kennys VargasFirst Base301100001000000000
5Thomas J. RiveraDirecting400000000130000000
29Christian A. ColónOutfielder200000001100000000
16Daniel OrtizOutfielder412010000020000000
40Michael Gettys 33Outfielder300000000120000000
33Yariel R. Gonzalez 40Directing, PH100000000010000000
69Jeremy RiveraShortstop323100001000000000
9Alan Marrero 99Catcher300000000130000000
2Jesmuel J. Valentín 9Second base100000000020000000
6Yuri Furukawa 48Pitcher000000000004.1311330
48Nelvin Fuentes Pitcher000000000000.2000010
Nicholas G. Padilla 47Pitcher000000000000.2111010
47Holden Capps 45Pitcher000000000000.2100120
45Joshua Torres Pitcher000000000000.2100020
Yacksel Ríos 6Pitcher000000000001.0211100
99Alexis Olmeda 9Catcher000000000000000000
6Luis Miguel Romero Pitcher000000000001100010
 Total 345941101361499335100

Gigantes de Carolina

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB IP H R ER BB SO HR
 000000000000000000
AB
34
0
RBI
4
0
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
SB
1
0
LOB
14
0
IP
9
0
H
9
0
R
3
0
ER
3
0
BB
5
0
SO
10
0
HR
0
0

KO FT